• Registration

lists of applicants who are eligible for postgraduate program with their respective department.

 

    Wolkite University    
    College of Business and Economics  
    List of Applicants for MBA Program (Regular)  
NAME  SEX BACK GROUND   APPLIED TO SPONSORSHIP Elligibility
ABDE ETAGO BARGECHO M Management MBA self Accepted
ABDELLA IDIRIS HABEBE M COOPER MBA self Accepted
ABEBAW LIMENIH AYELE M Midwifery MBA SELF Rejected
ADANE AWANO ALEBZA M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
ASMAMAW  KOCHITO EKALO M ECONOMICS MBA SELF Accepted
CHIENG BIEL THIYANG M Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
DAWIT TEKA LIGEBA M Economics MBA self Accepted
DOLUOTH TUT THIWAT M BUsincess Administration MBA Sponserd Accepted
DUOP PAL MUT M Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
EYOB TARIKU NIDA M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING MBA SELF Accepted
GACH BEAL DEAW M MANAGEMENT MBA Sponserd Accepted
GAYNEN OMOD OGUD M MANAGEMENT MBA SPONSOR Accepted
HIWOT MENGISTU ASIFAW F Accounting MBA self Accepted
JEMAL NESIRO HESSEN  M MARKETING MANAGEMENT MBA Sponserd Accepted
KEDIR REDWAN ABDELA M Management MBA self Accepted
KEYREDIN OULSERO OULGENO M Management MBA self Accepted
KOAK LOCHJOCK DENG M Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
LAMBAMO MEKISO HIRBORO M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
MATEWOSE MENGISTU GIYA M Agribusiness $ Value Chain MBA self Accepted
METAGES ENDALE WORKU M Sociology MBA self Rejected
MULUKEN SOLOMON KEDIR M accounting MBA self Accepted
MUSEFA FEDLU SELMAN M Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
NESREDIN RESHAD AHMED M MANAGEMENT MBA Sponserd Accepted
SHEMSEDIN WABELA YESUF M Economics MBA Sponserd Accepted
SHUMET KEBEDE FANT M Marketing Management MBA self Accepted
TINSAE DEMEKE G/SILASSIE M `Civil engineering MBA self Accepted
WONDIMU W/MIKAL LULE M Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
ZOMA KEFYALEW WOLDETENSSAY F Agribusiness MGT MBA self Accepted
DINSEFA MEKENGO GOSA F MGT MBA self Accepted
LIULSEGED GEMEDE GEBRE M AGRI ECO MBA self Accepted
Alemayehu Buka M Purchasing supply management MBA self Accepted
LAMBAMO MEKISO HIRBORO M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
      Wolkite University      
      College of Business and Economics  
      List of Applicants for MBA Program (Weekend)  
NO NAME  SEX BACK GROUND   APPLIED TO SPONSORSHIP Eligibility
1 ABAYNEH AREGAYE TUGI M Governace and development MBA self Rejected
2 ABDILMENAN DINO AREBO M LAW MBA SELF Accepted
3 ABEBE TESFAYE IRGOSA M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
4 ABEL KALEB ABDU M Economics MBA self Accepted
5 ABERHAM MOSA SYDE M COOPERATIVS ACCOUNTING AND AUITING MBA SELF Accepted
6 ADIS BEZABEH E ENTICHO M Accounting and Auditing MBA self Accepted
7 AMMANUEL MULUGETA HAILU M HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
8 ANDARGE ASFAW SHIMELS M MIDWIFERY MBA self Accepted
9 ASTER SHEWNYAZEW SISHAW F Marketing Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
10 BEKALU SEMA M Accounting and Finance MBA self Accepted
11 DINO BERTA SIGOTA M Public and Development Management MBA self Accepted
12 EDGET WOLDE DEREJA M Accounting MBA self Accepted
13 ENDALKACHEW ASERAT KELMWORK M CIVEL ENGINEERING MBA SELF Accepted
14 FEKEDE BADETA TEREDA M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
15 FIRE TADESSE MAKEBO M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
16 GUDE AMENA SIME M NURM MBA self Accepted
17 HAIRE ALI HASSEN  M buisness administration MBA Self Accepted
18 HALIU BELETE DEMISSIE M Management MBA self Accepted
19 HELEN ASSEFA KERGA F CIVIC AND ETHICAL STUDIES MBA SELF Accepted
20 HUSSEN ADMAMA SHAFE M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
21 JELLALU SHAFI HASSEN M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE MBA SELF Accepted
22 JEYERUSALEM GIRMA KERSIMA F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE MBA SELF Accepted
23 KALKIDAN SHEWALEM GEBRETSADIK F GARMENT MBA self Accepted
24 KIDANE ABERU FIKRE M FASHINE DESIGN MBA SELF Accepted
25 KIDANE GEBREMARIAM KERESHO M MARKETING MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
26 LIYA HAILU MAMO F MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
27 MAKBEL SIRBELA RAHMETO M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
28 MELISHEW ALEMU DANBE F tax and custom administration MBA self Accepted
29 MELKAMU WORKU BANTE M GAREMENT ENGINEERING MBA SELF Accepted
30 MESERET SORI REGASA F Accounting and Finance MBA self Accepted
31 MESFIN WOLDE MANE M LOGISTIC  AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGMENT  MBA SELF Accepted
32 MIFTA ABDELA MOHAMMED M BUsincess  Management MBA self Accepted
33 MIHRET TADIYOS MEKASHA F PHARMACY MBA self Accepted
34 MILLION HAILU G/YOHANNIS M Electrical Engineering MBA self Accepted
35 MILLIYON GETU BADATA M Accounting and Finance MBA self Accepted
36 MOHAMMED BEDRU YISHAK M Mechanical engineering MBA self Accepted
37 MUKEMIL NISSA CHERAGA  M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE MBA SELF Accepted
38 MULUALEM KASS MITIKU F Marketing Management MBA self Accepted
39 MULUGETA GEBRE ARORE M COOPERATIVS ACCOUNTING MBA SELF Accepted
40 NIGUSIE KORMETA ABDO M Management MBA Sponserd Accepted
41 RIHANNA DINEKA HABIB F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE MBA SELF Accepted
42 SARA EYASU GIDEY  F LLB Law MBA Sponserd Rejected
43 SEID MOHAMMED YESUF M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
44 SEIFE WORKNEH AGASHI M LOGISTIC  AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGMENT  MBA SELF Accepted
45 SELAM AKILILU TESSEMA F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE MBA self  Accepted
46 SEMERU MOHAMMED HASSEN M Development Management MBA self Accepted
47 SIYOUM KEDIRU CHIKSA M Buissnes administration and informatiom system MBA self Accepted
48 TADLE GEBRE GEBATE M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE MBA SELF Accepted
49 TARIKU KIBRU FIRA M Management MBA self Accepted
50 TEGODE ADANE DEMSSE M Management MBA self Accepted
51 TESFA ABEBE AKLILU  M ECONOMICS MBA SELF Accepted
52 TESFAYE TEREDA MEGENTA M WATERSUPPLY MBA SELF Accepted
53 TEWODROS EJARA FEYISA M MARK MGT MBA self Accepted
54 TIGSTU MARYE DIRJE M Management MBA self Accepted
55 TOFIK NEGASH SURURE M Economics MBA SELF Accepted
56 TSEBELU GEBREMESKEL BINEGA M MARKETING MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
57 TSIGERDA ABEBE WELDGEBRICAL F MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
58 WABA IDIRS YASIN YASIN M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
59 WENDESON LULU G/MICHAEL M Logistics and supply cahin management MBA self Accepted
60 YERDAW ZELEKE G/MAREYAM M Management MBA self  Accepted
61 YETIMWORK GEBREMARIAM MORKA F Accounting MBA self Accepted
62 YETINAYET RETA JIMA F Management MBA self Accepted
63 YETNAYET GIRMA ATENAFU F Accounting and Finance MBA self Accepted
64 YORDANOSE MECHAL BITA F Accounting and Finance MBA self Accepted
65 ZENIT ASMEKA YASIN F MARKETING MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
66 ZERYEHUN FUKADU BRIHANE M Accounting and Finance MBA self Accepted
67 SIYOUM KEDIRU CHIKSA M Buissnes administration and informatiom system MBA self Accepted
68 HABTAMU WOGBESHA ABZA M MANAGEMENT MBA SELF Accepted
69 TINSAE DEMEKE GEBRESILASSIE F CIVIL ENG MBA SELF Accepted
70 ASMAMAW KOCHITO IKALO M Economics MBA SELF Accepted
71 GEREMEW LEJA KOREMA M Accounting and Finance MBA SELF Accepted
72 FELEKE TESHE ZEPRE M Accounting and Finance MBA SELF Accepted
73 Abreham Bihanu M Management MBA self Accepted
74 JEMAL NASSIR SULEIMAN M COOPERATIVE MBA SELF Accepted
    Wolkite University      
    Colloge of Business and Economics       
    List of Applicants for Msc in Accounting and Finance (Weekend)    
NO NAME  SEX PRE STUDY Field PROGRAM Eligability
1 ABDIRFETA NEGASH DENBER M Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
2 ABEBE BAREGA ABSHIRO M Accounting  Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
3 ABEBE BERKIT MEGNIYE M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
4 ADEY LIAW BERHA  F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
5 ALEMTSEHAY BEJIGA DABA F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
6 ALMAZ SEIFU ABDO M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
7 AMAN BIRBIRSA REBO M accounting  Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
8 AMHARCH TENKIR SHIKUR F Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
9 ASEGID MEBRATU GIZAW M Accounting Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
10 ASELEFECH TEKLE DENBU F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
11 BEZABEH GIRUME TEKLE M COOPERATIVS ACCOUNTING AND AUITING Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
12 BIZUNESH FIKADU SIMAKER F Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
13 DEREJE YAKOB WARSIDO  M ACCOUNTING  Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
14 DIRSHA ZELEKE MARE M MSc in Economics Accounting and Finace weekend Incomplete Document
15 EMBET SISAY SIMA F Accounting and finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
16 FEDLU AHMED BESHIR M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
17 FELKE TESHE ZEPRE M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend no document received
18 FIREHUN SIMON OCHONO M ACCOUNTING Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
20 GEREMAW LEJA KORIMA M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend no document received
21 JEMAL NASIRE SULIMAN  M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend no document received
22 KENZU HUSSEN SHAFI M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
23 KINDIE BAYKEDA SESA M ECONOMICS Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
24 LEGESSE GEBREMARIAM HAYDISO M MSc IN DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS Accounting and Finace weekend Incomplete Document
25 MEKEDELAWIT BEREKET WELDA F ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
26 MEKONNEN FITA BALCHA M accounting Accounting and Finace Evening eligible for exam
27 MELESSE ASHINE KERGA M MBA (Accounting) Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
28 MESRET GEBREMEDIN GEBRESILASE F ACCOUNTING Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
29 MINTESNOT TAMIR ANSA M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
30 MOHAMMED WORICHO AHMED M ACCOUNTING Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
31 MULUGETA ENDALE  MARU M MSc IN DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
32 NASIR KEDIR SHIFA M accounting Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
33 SEADA MOHAMMED NEGASH F Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
34 SELAM TADEMU NAMAGA F Accounting Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
35 SINTAYEHU W/ MARIAM BIZA M Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
36 SISAY DULLA FAINT M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
37 SOLOMON MULUNEH BEYEN M Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
38 SUNTAN KEBEDE GELETO M Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend no document received
39 TAMIRU HABTE FIKRE M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
40 TARIKU TAGESSE DEBORE M MSc in Economics Accounting and Finace weekend Incomplete Document
41 TARKEGN TEKLU BADATO M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
42 TEFERA SHALEW SHANKO M ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
43 TEWDROS GETACHEW TADESSE M Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
44 TEWOROS DEMISSIE MENEBO M ACCOUNTING Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
45 YAYNEABEBA  ABAYE WORKU F Accounting Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
47 SISAY NEBERGA GUDRE M Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
48 GENET ENDRYAS NEGASH F Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finace weekend eligible for exam
    Wolkite University      
    Colloge of Business and Economics       
    List of Applicants for Msc in Accounting and Finance (Regular)  
NO NAME  SEX PRE STUDY Field PROGRAM Eligability
1 ABDURAAHAN AWEL  HASSO M Cooperative accounting and auditing AcFn Regular eligible for exam
2 ABDURAHMAN NASIR YESUF M Accounting and Finance AcFn Regular eligible for exam
3 AREGAW DESSALGN ASHENA M Accounting  AcFn Regular eligible for exam
4 ASTER DEGIF GARGIBO F Cooperative accounting and auditing AcFn Regular eligible for exam
5 EDRIS ABDELLA DELMOLO M Accounting and Finance AcFn Regular eligible for exam
6 FIKRE BEKANA KARIBO M Accounting and Finance AcFn Regular eligible for exam
7 FREALEM BEKEL TADESSE M Management AcFn Regular eligible for exam
8 HABTAMU KIFLE ANTE M Accounting  AcFn Regular eligible for exam
9 JAFER HABIB AWOL M Cooperative accounting and auditing AcFn Regular eligible for exam
10 KEDIRE GIRMA DIBABA M Accounting and Finance AcFn Regular eligible for exam
11 MOHAMMED MUNIR KEDIR M Management AcFn Regular eligible for exam
12 MUKEMIL NURI MUSSA M Accounting AcFn Regular eligible for exam
13 MUZEYIN KEMAL KETERA M marketing and sales management AcFn Regular eligible for exam
14 NEJA HULCHAFO KEMAL M tax and custom administration AcFn Regular eligible for exam
15 SHEMSEDIN SIRMOLO ISSA M Accounting  AcFn Regular eligible for exam
16 TENAYE SERKE GETAHUN F Accounting and Finance AcFn Regular eligible for exam
17 TESFAYE WONDIMU HADARO M Accounting and Finance AcFn Regular eligible for exam
18 YOHANES NEGA BOLIE M Accounting AcFn Regular eligible for exam
19 YASSIN SEID AMDINO M accounting Accounting and Finace Regular eligible for exam

MPH Regular

NO NAME  SEX BACK GROUND   APPLIED TO ADMISION TYPE STUDENT COPY SPONSORSHIP Status Remark
1 AKILILU SAMUEL FEYISSA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Regular no self Acepted  
2 BAHIRU BEKELE URO M Physics MPH Nutrition  Regular Yes self Rejected Background
3 BELETE BAFE GOBENA M ENVIRONMENTAL SCINCE MPH Nutrition  Regular yes self Acepted  
4 DEREJE DESALEGN RUGA M Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Regular Yes self Acepted  
5 DESTA DIKASO DILAMO M HEALTH SERVICE MANAGEMENT MPH Nutrition  Regular YES SELF Acepted  
6 HABTAMU KUTAFO KUMA M ENVIRONMENTAL health MPH Nutrition  Regular yes self Acepted  
7 KEYRU KEDIR ADECHO M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Regular YES SELF Acepted  
8 MITIKU BEKELE TENEBO M Public Health MPH Nutrition  Regular yes self Acepted  
9 MOHAMMED HUSEN ALI M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Regular yes self Acepted  
10 MOHAMMED SEMAN MOSSA M ENVIROMENTAL SCIECNCE MPH Nutrition  REGULAR YES SELF Acepted  
11 NETSANET BELETE MAMO M Enviromental Health MPH Nutrition  Regular yes self Acepted  
12 REBIE ABDELA KERETA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Regular YES SELF Acepted  
13 SAMIRAWIT FITAWORK FEKYEBELU F PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Regular YES SELF Acepted  
14 SHIMELES WONDIMU KEBEDE M HEALTH OFFICER MPH Nutrition  Regular NO Sponserd Acepted  
15 TAJUDIN NESRE NURSEBO M Nursing MPH Nutrition  Regular no Sponserd Acepted  
16 TSEGAYE ATRESE HAL M Public Health MPH Nutrition  Regular NO Sponserd Acepted  
17 W/YOHANNES KIBAMO SULAMO M Nursing MPH Nutrition  Regular yes self Acepted  
18 YISAK SHEWAYE GUMBUL  M MIDWIFERY MPH Nutrition  Regular YES SELF Acepted  
19 ZEYNEBA HELIL SHERIF  F PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Regular yes Sponserd Acepted  

MPH Weekend

NO NAME  SEX BACK GROUND   APPLIED TO ADMISION TYPE STUDENT COPY SPONSORSHIP Status Remark
1 ABDILWAHID NUREDIN HAMZA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend No Self Accepted  
2 ABREHAM WEGU AGERYE M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend no self  Reject No GPA
3 ADANE HABTE BEREKA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
4 ADDIS KESISA RAMET F Biology MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Reject Background
5 AKLILU ASSEFA TAGLO M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
6 ALEMAYEHU MAMO WAMI M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
7 ANMAW BELA BOGALE M public Health  MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
8 ANWAR TIGISTU ENDALE M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
9 AYELE MELIS GEBREMICHAEL M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes Sponserd Accepted  
10 BANCHAYEHU DENBU BINUTA F Nursing MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
11 BETELHEM TESFAYE GEBREARIAM F NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
12 BEZAWORK MARYE MULAT M Nursing MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
13 BIRHANU NESRO ZERGA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES self Accepted  
14 BIRHANU TADESSE AHMED  M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
15 BIRZINESH BADETA TEREDA F Public health MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
16 BIZUNESH BEKELE FAJI F public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Reject No GPA
17 DARGAZE CHEMIR TEKLU M PHRMACIST MPH Nutrition  Weekend NO SELF Accepted  
18 DEGU DEMEKE YIGLETU  M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Reject No GPA
19 DESU HABTEYESUS BIZA M Junior Public Health Professional MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
20 DETA MEKEBO LEMA M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
21 EMAYNESH ASSEFA EABRO F Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend yES SELF Accepted  
22 ENDALKEW WORKNEH BAREKO M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
23 ENDESHAW NEGASH GELAN  M Nursing MPH Nutrition  Weekend No Sponserd Reject No GPA
24 FIKER WULETAW BEZABIH M MEDICINE  MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
25 GETABIL ENGIDAWERK TADESS M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend NO SELF Reject No GPA
26 GETACHEW FEKEDEBAKETA M MIDWIFERY MPH Nutrition  Weekend NO SELF Accepted  
27 GIRMA DIGAFE KABITEMER M Midwifery MPH Nutrition  Weekend no self Accepted  
28 GITIMNESH DULLA BAREGA F public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
29 HADRA KEDIR MEHAMMED  F PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
30 HANA HABTE GEBRETSADIK F NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
31 HAYMANOT BELETE GIZAW F MIDWIFERY MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
32 HELEN YAEE DEGIFIE F MEDICINE MPH Nutrition  Weekend NO SELF Accepted  
33 HEYRU KEMAL SIBANI M Nursing MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
34 HOSENA MANYAZEWLAL ANBERBRE M MEDICIEN MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
35 JEMAHIKA ANCHALEW BURE M MEDICIEN MPH Nutrition  Weekend NO SELF Accepted  
36 JILALU MUSSEMA MOSA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend no self Accepted  
37 LIDET GEBERE AREDA F Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
38 MAHLET TEKA TESEMA M public  health MPH Nutrition  Weekend no self Accepted  
39 MECHAL ALIYE KERETA  M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
40 MECHAL AYELE ALEMAYEHU M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
41 MEDINA SIRAJ MOHAMMED F Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
42 MELAKU TADESSE CHERIE M Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
43 MEWLEDDEG YIBE BEREKA M Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES self Accepted  
44 MIGNOTE MAMO BAYISA F PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
45 MIHRET DESTA KELBICHO M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
46 MOHAMMED KASIM MOSSA M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
47 MOHAMMED KEDIR MISGANA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
48 MOHAMMEDNUR KEDIR ISSA M OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SAFETY MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
49 MURAD NASIR SEID M Public Health MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
50 NIGATU DESSE GIRGIBO M  Chief Public Health MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
51 NIGEST GETACHEW LEMMA F Nursing MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES self Accepted  
52 NURHUSSAN KEDIR AHMED M Medicin MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Reject No GPA
53 NURSEFA NUH SOMA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Reject No GPA
54 SAMSON TADESSE NAKE M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
55 SAMUEL BERHANU SHEWAREGA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
56 SISAY HABTE KERIMA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
57 TAGAYHABTESILASSIE BEREDA M Public Health officer MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
58 TESFAYE SOLOMON KENA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
59 TEWORROS ALEMAYEHU DEJENU  M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
60 TIGIST ENIYEW FITIGU F public Health MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes self Accepted  
61 TILAHUN BEGASHAW TAFFESE M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES self Accepted  
62 TILAHUN TARIKU YALEW M MIDWIFERY MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
63 TSEGAYE DEMISSIE LOBANGO M HEALTH SCIENCE MPH Nutrition  Weekend Yes self Accepted  
64 TSION TESFAYE ALEMU F PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
65 WUBSHET SIRWANA FIKRO  F PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend yes Sponserd Accepted  
66 YALEMWORK FENTAW WONDAYA F MIDWIFERY MPH Nutrition  Weekend No self Accepted  
67 YONAS TENKIR BEHARU M NURSING MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  
68 ABDULFETA SIRMOLO HALID M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend No SELF Accepted  
69 ABDULFETA JEMAL ALI M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend No SELF Accepted  
70 DAWIT SHEMOLO GADISSA M PUBLIC HEALTH MPH Nutrition  Weekend YES SELF Accepted  

 

 

                                      Wolkite University    
College of Natural and Computational Science  
Department of Biotechnology                                    Enrollement: Regular  
S.NO Name Status Remark
1 Ayansa Kebenessa Mideksa Eligible for Enterance Exam  
2 Elias Ena Sagaro Eligible for Enterance Exam  
3 Emebet Teshome Gebreyes Eligible for Enterance Exam  
4 Mekdes Mulugeta Wolde Eligible for Enterance Exam  
5 Shukri Negash Ahmed Eligible for Enterance Exam  
6 Wondwosen Mitiku Sisay Eligible for Enterance Exam  
                                       Wolkite University  
College of Natural and Computational Science  
Department of Physics                       Enrollement: Regular  
S.NO Name Status Remark
1 Adinew Sahilu Lamire Eligible for Enterance Exam  
2 Dereje  Debero Arewaro Eligible for Enterance Exam  
3 Mohammed Jemale Mossa Eligible for Enterance Exam  
4 Ermias Gahinamo Wachamo Eligible for Enterance Exam  
5 Getahun Birhanu Alemu Eligible for Enterance Exam  
6 Tasisa Diriba Kumbi Eligible for Enterance Exam  
7 Derebe Samuel Lamebebo Eligible for Enterance Exam  
Department of Economics  
Wolkite Weekend Program  
2013 E.C Intake            
No Name Sex Previous Studies Applied to Decision
(legible/not)
Remark
1 ALEMU LEMMA HAILE M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
2 AMSALECH KORNSA ATRAGA F Statistics Dev't Econ legible  
3 BEREKET FEKEDE KEBEDE M AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS Dev't Econ illegible didn't take Calculus
4 FEIDU MURAD SHIKUR M ECONOMICS Dev't Econ legible  
5 GEREMEW YILMA ENDASHAW M Statics Dev't Econ legible  
6 HAYREDIN HALILL SHEWMOLO M Natural Resource Economics Dev't Econ legible  
7 HIWOT MESFIN KEBEDE M STATISICS Dev't Econ legible  
8 KEBEDE HAILE BIRU M ECONOMICS Dev't Econ legible  
9 MEAZA EYASU GIDEY F Statistics Dev't Econ legible  
10 MEHDI MOHAMMED ALIYA M Statistics Dev't Econ legible  
11 MELAKU ENDESHAW TEREFE M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
12 MEQUANINT SETIE ABEJE M STATISICS Dev't Econ legible  
13 MUSSA KEMAL YESUF M Agricaltural economics Nat res evtal eco illegible insufficient document
14 NEGASA KEBEDE DIRIBA M ECONOMICS Dev't Econ legible  
15 NESRELA MOHAMMED ALI M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
16 SENAIT TEKA WOLDE F Statistics Nat res evtal eco legible  
17 SOLOMON BIYARGLGN TESFAYE M ECONOMICS Dev't Econ legible  
18 SOLOMON FUJE AGEZIE M STATISICS Dev't Econ legible  
19 SOLOMON HAILUN NECHENO M STATISICS Dev't Econ legible  
20 SUME FIKRE SEMA M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
21 TAREKEGN BEHAILU TOLONA M Statics Dev't Econ legible  
22 TESFAYE ASEFA YADESA M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
23 WABELA SIRGAGA JAMEL M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
24 WALIE YIGZAW AMANU M STATISICS Dev't Econ legible  
25 WONDIMU BERHANU BERENE M Economics Dev't Econ legible  
26 BIZUALEM ASEFA GASHAW  m MSC in agri buissness and
value chain management
Dev't Econ legible  
27 ABRAR SHEKUR SHEWAMOLO M Statistics Dev't Econ legible  
Wolkite University  
Department of Economics  
Wolkite Regular Program  
2013 E.C Intake            
No Name Sex Previous Studies Applied to Decision Remark
1 ABDULKERIM NURI KETERA M Statistics Dev't Economics legible  
2 ADMASU TORU BACHASA  M ECONOMICS Dev't Economics legible  
3 MOHAMEDNUER JEMAL HUSSEN M ECONOMICS Dev't Economics legible  
4 MUDDESIR NURSEBO ERATO M CIVIC AND ETHICAL STUDIES Dev't Economics illegible didn’t submit his document
5 MUSBA SIRAJ ADEM M Natural Resource Economics
and policy
Dev't Economics legible  
6 NURADIS FETU HUSSEN M Economics Dev't Economics legible  
7 SHEMSE GUNDA SHIFA M Economics Dev't Economics legible  
8 SHEMSEDIN WABELA YESUF M ECONOMICS Dev't Economics legible  
9 ZOMAM KEFEYALEW WOLDTENSSAY F MSc IN AGRICULTURA
ECONOMICS
Dev't Economics illegible didn’t submit her document
10 AJEMA ABERA DAGNE M ECONOMICS Dev't Economics legible  
11 KALKIDAN DEREJE  F ECONOMICS & DEV'T FINANCE Dev't Economics legible  
12 LEMMA BEKELE BIRAMO M RISK MGT & SUS. DEVELOPMENT Dev't Economics illegible Didn't take any of
 economics courses
13 ERMIYAS WOLDE WANISO M ECONOMICS Dev't Economics legible  
14 EPHREM TAFESSE M ECONOMICS Natural Res. &
 Env'tal Econ
legible  
15 HAMZA MOHAMMED M Natural Resource Econ and mgt Dev't Economics illegible

Didn't take any of
 economics courses

List of Computer science and Engineering students who are qualified for postgraduate Exam

In regular program

No

Full Name

1

ABRAHAM GAYITI MAGETO

2

ASHAGIRE ADINEW ADELE

3

ESAYAS FANTA NIGUSIE

4

TAMIRU GIZAW HAILE

5

WONDIMU KIBATU GIRMA

6

WUBAYEHU GEREMEW DEBASSU

7

YITAYEW EBABU ALEBACHEW

8

ZEKARIYA SANI RESHAD

9

DIGASO DESALEGN ERAGO

10

NEZIF MUSEMA BEDEWI

11

EYASU PETROS TELORE

 

List of Computer science and Engineering students who are qualified for postgraduate Exam

In weekend program

No

Full Name

1

ABDULJEBAR JEMAL SHAFI

2

ABREHAM KOLLA ZIGDAGA

3

AMEHA ALEMAYEHU BEZUNEH

4

ANDUALEM ZENEBE ABI

5

BEREKET DESALEGN SAHLE

6

BIRUK TILAHUN TADESE

7

GETU HABTE BANKSRE

8

HAYDER AMRU HUSSEN

9

MIHRETU TEMESGEN ERTIROU

10

MITIKU DANEAL DESTA

11

SHEMSU JEMAL HUSSEN

12

SOLOMON NEGASA JARA

13

TAMIRAT GEBREMICHAEL RABI

14

TEKA BOGALE DESTA

15

TSEGANEW KIFIE  TEGEGNE

16

WONDIMAGN  TADIWOS BICCHAMO

Applied for MSc. in Animal Production regular Program

NO

NAME

SEX

BACK GROUND

APPLIED TO

CGPA

ADMISION TYPE

STUDENT COPY

SPONSORSHIP

Decision

1

ABDI WABELLA BAMUDE

M

Animal and Range Science

Animal Production

3.64

Regular

No

self

Fit for Entrance exam

2

DESALEGN YACOB HIRGO

M

Animal science

Animal Production

3.12

regular

no

government

Fit for Entrance exam

3

FELEKE LEMMA BEGEJA

M

Livestock production

Animal Production

2.53

REGULAR

YES

SELF

Fit for Entrance exam

4

KALEB LOHA LOTA

M

Animal and Range Science

Animal Production

3.66

Regular

yes

self

Fit for Entrance exam

5

MOHAMMED MARUF SAID

M

Animal Science

Animal Production

2.47

Regular

YES

SELF

Fit for Entrance exam

6

SALIM WABELA YESUF

M

Diary and Meat technology

Animal Production

3.9

Regular

no

Self

Fit for Entrance exam

7

TILAHUN GEBRE SHALLO

M

Animal Science

Animal Production

2.87

Regular

yes

self

Fit for Entrance exam

8

YESUF KEDALLA AMAN

M

Animal and Range Science

Animal Production

3.48

Regular

yes

self

Fit for Entrance exam

9

ADDISU GEBREYESUS ADDO

M

Animal Science

Animal Production

3.28

Regular

YES

self

Fit for Entrance exam

10

REDEIT ARGAW ROBA

F

Animal production

Animal Production

   

2.79

Weekend

Yes

11

SIRAJ MEHDI AHMEDEL

M

ANIMAL SCIENCE

ANIMAL PRODUCTION

3.31

WEEKEND

   

YES

List of candidates applied for MSc program in soil science for 2013 academic year  

No.

Name

Background

CGPA

Admission type

Status

Remark

1

Awol Jemal Kelil

Soil resource and watershed management

3.24

Regular

Eligible

 

2

Fares Hassen Issa

Soil resource and watershed management

2.67

Regular

Eligible

 

3

Jemal Hassen Mohammed

Natural resource management

3.82

Regular

Eligible

 

4

Kedir Mohammed Shifa

Environmental science

3.3

Regular

Eligible

 

5

Nejat Yassin Hassen

Natural resource management

2.41

Regular

Eligible

 

6

Tamirat Ayele Bedeke

Plant science

3.92

regular

Eligible

 

7

Tesfaye Hajiso Hadaro

Plant science

2.35

Regular

Eligible

 

8

Welyeu Mohammed Beshir

Plant science

3.63

Regular

Eligible

 

9

Adem Ayele Adare

Plant science

3:18

Regular

Eligible

 

10

Alemayehu Sheleme Feyisa

Chemistry

2.07

Weekend

Eligible

 

MSc Horticulture Students Screening for the Year of 2013 EC

No

Name

Department

Background

CGPA

Admission Type

Status

Remark

1.

Shambel Demessie Tefera

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.67

Regular

Selected

 

2.

Temesgen Mamo Demissie

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.91

Regular

Selected

 

3.

Gete Fikadu Weldesenbet

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.85

Regular

Selected

 

4.

Beleti Abere Tadesse

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.78

Regular

Selected

 

5.

Dereje Taye Tefera

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.87

Regular

Selected

 

6.

Bisrat Gebru Woldegebriel

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.71

Regular

Selected

 

7

Mohammed Sani Nuri

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.59

Regular

Selected

 

8.

Nuradin Rashed Bushera

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.67

Regular

Selected

 

9.

Ahmedin Jemal Andeta

Horticulture

Dryland Crop Science

2.83

Regular

Selected

 

10.

Negesu Angasu Gudisa

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.25

Weekend

Selected

 

11

Tagay Wondimu Wolde

Horticulture

Horticulture

3.00

Weekend

Selected

 

List of candidates applied for MSc program in Agronomy for 2013 academic year  

No

Name

Background

CGPA

Status

program

1

Semira Bedru

Plsc

3.47

Selected

Regular

2

Mulugeta Hailu

Plsc

3.03

Selected

Weakened

3

Legese Ayansa

Plsc

2.68

Selected

Weakened

4

Sultan Shifa

Plsc

3.46

Selected

Regular

5

Ashenafi   Abdeta

Crop production

2.28

Selected

Regular

6

Tamene Mohamed

Plsc

3.96

Selected

Regular

7

Ajanew Tadele

plsc

3.42

Selected

Weakened

8

Jemal Darkena

plsc

2.41

Selected

Regular

9

Gashaw Nahusenay

plsc

3.94

Selected

Regular

10

Boyalew Asefa

plsc

3.32

Selected

Weakened

11

Umer Abdela

Plsc

3.39

Selected

Regular

12

Sisay Eshetu

Desastore& risk managment

2.75

Selected

Regular

13

Eliyas Hussen

Agricultural extanstion

2.33

Selected

Weakened

Political Science weekend

No

name

Father name

Grandfather name

Admission type

Remark

1.       

Abdulkerim

Shafi

Aman

Weekend 

Eligible

2.       

Abebe

Ambelu

Abate

Weekend 

Eligible

3.       

Adane

Gebire

Gebireyes

Weekend 

Eligible

4.       

Ahmedin

Negash

Sherif

Weekend 

Eligible

5.       

Getachw

Abebaw

Ejigu

Weekend 

Eligible

6.       

Hamdu

Teni

Hassen

Weekend 

Eligible

7.       

Melaku

Melesee

Beyene

Weekend 

Eligible

8.       

Sintayehu

Sbani

Guangiyee

Weekend 

Eligible

9.       

Tilahun

Atirsaw

Telayneh

Weekend 

Eligible

Political Science Regular

No

name

Father name

Grandfather name

Adimiossn taype

remark

  1.  

Feleke

Abete

Gragne

Regular

 
  1.  

Firito

Kassa

Nigusu

Regular

 
  1.  

Jafar

Abdulmejid

Mehammed

Regular

 
  1.  

Keyru

Nasser

Umer

Regular

 
  1.  

Mesele

Duga

Heyo

Regular

 
  1.  

Tsedeke

Erdedo

Molago

Regular

 
  1.  

Yilma

Doboch

Shomra

Regular

 

Development Planning and Management weekend

No

name

Father name

Grandfather name

weekend

remark

1.       

Abderzak

Fedlu

Aumer

weekend

 

2.       

Adisu

Kinfe

Tereda

weekend

 

3.       

Aman

Kedir

Mohammed

weekend

 

4.       

Beharu

Alemu

Lega

weekend

 

5.       

Fessesu

Besir

Wirgenign

weekend

 

6.       

Firdissa

Garoma

Darea

weekend

 

7.       

Gatu

Beru

Agza

weekend

 

8.       

Gizaw

Kebede

Wake

weekend

 

9.       

Habtamut

Taddesse

Yembore

weekend

 

10.   

Muhajir

Bedir

Beza

weekend

 

11.   

Murarek

Musema

Jemal

weekend

 

12.   

Natnael

Tesfaye

Haile

weekend

 

13.   

Nure

Mahmud

 

weekend

 

14.   

Tadesse

Eshetu

Kebede

weekend

 

15.   

Talegn

Alemu

Kerbaga

weekend

 

16.   

Tsedale

Tessema

Weldesenbet

weekend

 

17.   

Yirdaw

Ali

Yesufe

weekend

 

18.   

Zulal

Murad

Kedir

weekend

 

 Development Planning and Management Regular

No

name

Father name

Grandfather name

Admission  type

Remark

1.       

Akmel

Abdela

Mohammed

regular

Eligible

2.       

Bedada

Kebebe

Gobis

regular

Eligible

3.       

Datemo

Yesuf

Esa

regular

Eligible

4.       

Hofik

Jemal

Kemal

regular

Eligible

5.       

Jorgo

Refu

Chala

regular

Eligible

6.       

Juhar

Surur

Amid

regular

Eligible

7.       

Krddeja

Sani

Awel

regular

Eligible

8.       

Mesele

Cherinet

Dalelo

regular

Eligible

9.       

Muddesir

Nursebo

Erato

regular

Eligible

10.   

Nesru

Mohammed

Endris

regular

Eligible

11.   

Petors

Bireda

Bankisra

regular

Eligible

12.   

Semer

Mohammed

Awol

regular

Eligible

13.   

Temesgen

Hirgato

Achiso

regular

Eligible

14.   

Umer

Nuri

Edris

regular

Eligible

15.   

Yasin

Mohammed

Hasen

regular

Eligible

16.   

Yehiya

Hamza

Hassen

regular

Eligible

17.   

Zeira

Sermolo

Lalo

regular

Eligible

18.   

Zeyne

Seid

Bamud

regular

Eligible

19.   

TADESSE

DEGIFE

KERETA

Regular

Eligible

Copyright © 2020. Wolkite University. Designed by Wolkite University ICT

Login Form

Register